More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
June 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28  Week 22
Basketball League
29
Basketball League
2017 Walt Disney World Military Salute offer at Victory Travel
Memorial Day (Holiday)
30
Basketball League
1:30 PM
ACS In-Processing/Total Army Sponsorship Training
2:30 PM
ACS Out-Processing
31
Basketball League
9:00 AM
OB Maternity Briefing
10:00 AM
Bright Honeybee Explorers Play Group
11:40 AM
Fort Jackson's Sound Off Toastmaster Club Meeting
1:30 PM
ACS In-Processing/Total Army Sponsorship Training
2:30 PM
ACS Out-Processing
1
Basketball League
Post Newcomer Orientation (0900 Graduation)
9:00 AM
1/61st IN BN BCT Graduation (5 Companies)
11:00 AM
Stress Management Class
1:00 PM
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAMS BEGIN AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES
2:00 PM
BUILDING BUILDINGS CHALLENGES AT THE THOMAS LEE HALL LIBRARY
2:30 PM
ACS Out-Processing
2
10:00 AM
FORT JACKSON CENTENNIAL GOLF TOURNAMENT
3
5:30 PM
Centennial Celebration (Hilton Field)
6:30 PM
Ramadan Main Post Chapel
4  Week 23
5
2017 Walt Disney World Military Salute offer at Victory Travel
ADULT SWIM LESSONS AT KNIGHT POOL
7:30 AM
SUMMER FEED PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-BREAKFAST
11:30 AM
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-LUNCH
1:30 PM
ACS In-Processing/Total Army Sponsorship Training
2:30 PM
ACS Out-Processing
5:00 PM
Child Abuse Initial Training
6
7:30 AM
SUMMER FEED PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-BREAKFAST
8:30 AM
Job Searching Strategies for Military Spouses
11:00 AM
Healthy Relationships
11:30 AM
STORYTIME AT THE LIBRARY
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-LUNCH
1:30 PM
ACS In-Processing/Total Army Sponsorship Training
2:30 PM
ACS Out-Processing
6:00 PM
U.S. Citizenship Class
7
7:30 AM
SUMMER FEED PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-BREAKFAST
9:00 AM
OB Maternity Briefing
U.S. Citizenship Class
10:00 AM
Bright Honeybee Explorers Play Group
11:30 AM
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-LUNCH
11:40 AM
Fort Jackson's Sound Off Toastmaster Club Meeting
1:00 PM
Pre-Retirement Orientation
1:30 PM
ACS In-Processing/Total Army Sponsorship Training
2:00 PM
PUZZLES, GAMES AND MATH OH MY! AT THE THOMAS LEE HALL LIBRARY
2:30 PM
ACS Out-Processing
8
7:30 AM
SUMMER FEED PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-BREAKFAST
9:00 AM
3/34th IN BN BCT Graduation (5 Companies)
10:00 AM
Phase II "Overseas" Levy Brief
11:30 AM
Family Advocacy Program Overview for Commanders and Senior Leaders
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-LUNCH
1:30 PM
Stateside PCS Brief
2:00 PM
LEGO CLUB AT THE THOMAS LEE HALL LIBRARY
2:30 PM
ACS Out-Processing
9
7:30 AM
SUMMER FEED PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-BREAKFAST
10:00 AM
EFMP Free Child Friendly Sensory Movie Day
11:30 AM
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-LUNCH
10
6:30 PM
Ramadan Main Post Chapel
11  Week 24
12
2017 Walt Disney World Military Salute offer at Victory Travel
7:30 AM
SUMMER FEED PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-BREAKFAST
9:00 AM
MOBILE REC 2017-CHILD, YOUTH SERVICES
11:30 AM
SUMMER FEEDING BEGINS AT SKIES Unlimed Family Center (CHILD YOUTH SERVICES)
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-LUNCH
1:30 PM
ACS In-Processing/Total Army Sponsorship Training
2:30 PM
ACS Out-Processing
13
7:30 AM
SUMMER FEED PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-BREAKFAST
9:00 AM
Baby Basic Class
Steps to Federal Employment for Military Spouses
11:30 AM
STORYTIME AT THE LIBRARY
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-LUNCH
1:30 PM
ACS In-Processing/Total Army Sponsorship Training
2:30 PM
ACS Out-Processing
5:00 PM
EFMP Creative Journey
6:00 PM
U.S. Citizenship Class
14
7:30 AM
SUMMER FEED PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-BREAKFAST
9:00 AM
OB Maternity Briefing
U.S. Citizenship Class
MOBILE REC 2017-CHILD, YOUTH SERVICES
Professional Networking on Linkedln
10:00 AM
Bright Honeybee Explorers Play Group
11:30 AM
SUMMER FEEDING BEGINS AT SKIES Unlimed Family Center (CHILD YOUTH SERVICES)
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-LUNCH
11:40 AM
Fort Jackson's Sound Off Toastmaster Club Meeting
1:30 PM
ACS In-Processing/Total Army Sponsorship Training
2:00 PM
MARBLE MAZE DAY AT THE THOMAS LEE HALL LIBRARY
2:30 PM
ACS Out-Processing
15
7:30 AM
SUMMER FEED PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-BREAKFAST
9:00 AM
Financial Planning for Initial PCS Move & Relocation Readiness
10:00 AM
Phase II "Overseas" Levy Brief
11:00 AM
Anger Management Class
11:30 AM
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-LUNCH
12:00 PM
Housing Neighborhood Huddle / Howie Village/Mabry Manor
1:30 PM
Stateside PCS Brief
2:30 PM
ACS Out-Processing
16
7:30 AM
SUMMER FEED PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-BREAKFAST
9:00 AM
MOBILE REC 2017-CHILD, YOUTH SERVICES
11:30 AM
SUMMER FEEDING BEGINS AT SKIES Unlimed Family Center (CHILD YOUTH SERVICES)
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-LUNCH
Min Manning for DPW Organization Day, 1130-1630 hrs
17
6:30 PM
Ramadan Main Post Chapel
18  Week 25
Father's Day
10:30 AM
FORT JACKSON NCO CLUB'S FATHER'S DAY BRUNCH
11:00 AM
FATHER'S DAY BRUNCH AT THE OFFICERS' CLUB
2:00 PM
FATHER'S DAY BOWLING SPECIAL AT CENTURY LANES
19
2017 Walt Disney World Military Salute offer at Victory Travel
7:30 AM
SUMMER FEED PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-BREAKFAST
9:00 AM
MOBILE REC 2017-CHILD, YOUTH SERVICES
11:30 AM
SUMMER FEEDING BEGINS AT SKIES Unlimed Family Center (CHILD YOUTH SERVICES)
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-LUNCH
12:00 PM
Logistics Readiness Center (LRC), except CIF, Closed 1200-1600 hrs
1:30 PM
ACS In-Processing/Total Army Sponsorship Training
2:30 PM
ACS Out-Processing
5:00 PM
Child Abuse Refresher Training
20
DHR Monthly Closure 0800-1000 hrs
7:30 AM
SUMMER FEED PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-BREAKFAST
8:30 AM
Job Searching Strategies for Military Spouses
11:30 AM
STORYTIME AT THE LIBRARY
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-LUNCH
1:30 PM
ACS In-Processing/Total Army Sponsorship Training
2:30 PM
ACS Out-Processing
6:00 PM
U.S. Citizenship Class
21
7:30 AM
SUMMER FEED PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-BREAKFAST
9:00 AM
OB Maternity Briefing
U.S. Citizenship Class
MOBILE REC 2017-CHILD, YOUTH SERVICES
10:00 AM
Bright Honeybee Explorers Play Group
11:30 AM
SUMMER FEEDING BEGINS AT SKIES Unlimed Family Center (CHILD YOUTH SERVICES)
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-LUNCH
11:40 AM
Fort Jackson's Sound Off Toastmaster Club Meeting
1:30 PM
ACS In-Processing/Total Army Sponsorship Training
2:30 PM
ACS Out-Processing
22
7:30 AM
SUMMER FEED PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-BREAKFAST
9:00 AM
2/60th IN BN BCT Graduation ( 5 Companies)
10:00 AM
Phase II "Overseas" Levy Brief
11:30 AM
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-LUNCH
1:30 PM
Stateside PCS Brief
2:30 PM
ACS Out-Processing
23
7:30 AM
SUMMER FEED PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-BREAKFAST
9:00 AM
MOBILE REC 2017-CHILD, YOUTH SERVICES
11:30 AM
SUMMER FEEDING BEGINS AT SKIES Unlimed Family Center (CHILD YOUTH SERVICES)
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-LUNCH
Garrison's Organizational Day (1130 am- 4:30 pm) Limitied Staffing
24
9:30 AM
YOUTH FISHING DERBY AT HEISE POND
25  Week 26
8:00 AM
Eid-al-Fitr Main Post Chapel
26
2017 Walt Disney World Military Salute offer at Victory Travel
7:30 AM
SUMMER FEED PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-BREAKFAST
9:00 AM
MOBILE REC 2017-CHILD, YOUTH SERVICES
11:30 AM
SUMMER FEEDING BEGINS AT SKIES Unlimed Family Center (CHILD YOUTH SERVICES)
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-LUNCH
1:30 PM
ACS In-Processing/Total Army Sponsorship Training
2:30 PM
ACS Out-Processing
27
7:30 AM
SUMMER FEED PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-BREAKFAST
9:00 AM
Teen Career Exploration
11:30 AM
STORYTIME AT THE LIBRARY
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-LUNCH
1:30 PM
ACS In-Processing/Total Army Sponsorship Training
2:30 PM
ACS Out-Processing
6:00 PM
U.S. Citizenship Class
28
7:30 AM
SUMMER FEED PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-BREAKFAST
9:00 AM
OB Maternity Briefing
U.S. Citizenship Class
MOBILE REC 2017-CHILD, YOUTH SERVICES
10:00 AM
Bright Honeybee Explorers Play Group
11:30 AM
SUMMER FEEDING BEGINS AT SKIES Unlimed Family Center (CHILD YOUTH SERVICES)
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-LUNCH
11:40 AM
Fort Jackson's Sound Off Toastmaster Club Meeting
1:30 PM
ACS In-Processing/Total Army Sponsorship Training
2:00 PM
ROBOT DESIGNING DAY AT THE THOMAS LEE HALL LIBRARY
2:30 PM
ACS Out-Processing
29
7:30 AM
SUMMER FEED PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-BREAKFAST
10:00 AM
Phase II "Overseas" Levy Brief
11:30 AM
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-LUNCH
1:30 PM
Stateside PCS Brief
2:30 PM
ACS Out-Processing
30
7:30 AM
SUMMER FEED PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-BREAKFAST
9:00 AM
MOBILE REC 2017-CHILD, YOUTH SERVICES
11:30 AM
SUMMER FEEDING BEGINS AT SKIES Unlimed Family Center (CHILD YOUTH SERVICES)
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM AT CHILD YOUTH SERVICES-LUNCH
1
WESTON LAKE MID-SUMMER BEACH BASH COMING SOON
LegendACS Chapel DHR DOL DPTM Garrison DPW MWR RCI