More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
May 2015
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26  Week 18
APRIL IS FINANCIAL LITERACY AWARENESS MONTH
27
APRIL IS FINANCIAL LITERACY AWARENESS MONTH
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:30 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( Grammar & Writing)
Out-Processing Brief
10:15 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( "Conversation & Culture")
11:30 AM
Identity Theft Seminar
2:00 PM
Spring Army Sports Program Meetings
7:00 PM
PWOC Bible Study Main Post Chapel
28
APRIL IS FINANCIAL LITERACY AWARENESS MONTH
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:30 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( Grammar & Writing)
Job Searching Strategies for Military Spouses
Out-Processing Brief
9:00 AM
PWOC Bible Study Main Post Chapel
10:15 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( "Conversation & Culture")
11:30 AM
Fort Jackson's Professional Mentor Network (Female Forum)
5:30 PM
English As a Second Language Classes (" Conversation & Grammar")
6:00 PM
English as a Second Language Class
29
APRIL IS FINANCIAL LITERACY AWARENESS MONTH
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:00 AM
National Career Assessment Month
8:30 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( Grammar & Writing)
Out-Processing Brief
10:00 AM
Bright Honeybee Explorers Play Group
10:15 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( "Conversation & Culture")
11:40 AM
Fort Jackson's Sound Off Toastmaster Club Meeting
30
APRIL IS FINANCIAL LITERACY AWARENESS MONTH
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:30 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( Grammar & Writing)
Out-Processing Brief
9:00 AM
3/13th BCT Graduation (3 Companies)
Project Management Fundamentals and Careers
10:15 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( "Conversation & Culture")
10:30 AM
Phase II Levy "Overseas" Brief
11:00 AM
"SHRIMP & GRITS" LUNCH SPECIAL AT THE OFFICERS' CLUB
1:30 PM
Stateside Levy Brief
5:30 PM
English As a Second Language Classes (" Conversation & Grammar")
6:00 PM
English as a Second Language Class
1
SC Special Olympics State Games
1:00 PM
FIRST FRIDAY GOLF TOURNAMENT
2
SC Special Olympics State Games
10:00 AM
NATIONAL WHITEWATER CENTER RAFTING TRIP
5:00 PM
Fight of the Century- Mayweather vs Pacquiao at Magruders Club & Pub
3  Week 19
SC Special Olympics State Games
11:00 AM
CHAMPAGNE BRUNCH at the Officer's Club
2:00 PM
ORIGAMI WORKSHOP AT THE THOMAS LEE HALL LIBRARY
4
7:00 AM
NATIONAL SMALL BUSINESS WEEK
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:30 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( Grammar & Writing)
Out-Processing Brief
10:15 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( "Conversation & Culture")
5:00 PM
Child Safety Awareness Initial Training
7:00 PM
PWOC Bible Study Main Post Chapel
5
7:00 AM
NATIONAL SMALL BUSINESS WEEK
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:30 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( Grammar & Writing)
Out-Processing Brief
9:00 AM
PWOC Bible Study Main Post Chapel
Resume Writing and Interviewing Skills Workshop
10:15 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( "Conversation & Culture")
11:00 AM
Healthy Relationships
3:00 PM
Community Resoures Bazaar "Spring Into Our Community Resources"
5:30 PM
English As a Second Language Classes (" Conversation & Grammar")
6:00 PM
English as a Second Language Class
6
7:00 AM
NATIONAL SMALL BUSINESS WEEK
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:30 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( Grammar & Writing)
Job Searching Strategies for Military Spouses
Out-Processing Brief
9:00 AM
OB Maternity Briefing
10:00 AM
Bright Honeybee Explorers Play Group
10:15 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( "Conversation & Culture")
11:40 AM
Fort Jackson's Sound Off Toastmaster Club Meeting
7
7:00 AM
NATIONAL SMALL BUSINESS WEEK
8:00 AM
Post Newcomer Orientation/BCT Graduation
8:30 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( Grammar & Writing)
9:00 AM
3/13th BCT Graduation (3 Companies)
10:15 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( "Conversation & Culture")
11:00 AM
Stress Management Class
4:00 PM
Fort Jackson Schools' Board Meeting
5:30 PM
English As a Second Language Classes (" Conversation & Grammar")
6:00 PM
English as a Second Language Class
Retiree Council Meeting
8
7:00 AM
NATIONAL SMALL BUSINESS WEEK
9:00 AM
Steps To Federal Employment
11:00 AM
STORY TIME AT THE LIBRARY
11:30 AM
MILITARY SPOUSE APPRECIATION DAY
9
7:30 AM
Community Yard Sale
11:30 AM
THANKING THE TROOPS TENNIS CLINIC
10  Week 20
Mother's Day
11:00 AM
MOTHERS' DAY BUFFET AT THE NCO CLUB
MOTHER'S DAY SUNDAY BRUNCH AT THE OFFICERS' CLUB
11
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:30 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( Grammar & Writing)
Out-Processing Brief
10:15 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( "Conversation & Culture")
7:00 PM
PWOC Bible Study Main Post Chapel
12
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:30 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( Grammar & Writing)
Out-Processing Brief
9:00 AM
PWOC Bible Study Main Post Chapel
10:15 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( "Conversation & Culture")
5:30 PM
English As a Second Language Classes (" Conversation & Grammar")
6:00 PM
English as a Second Language Class
13
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
Retiree Appreciation Days
8:00 AM
Victory Week Sports Games
8:30 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( Grammar & Writing)
Out-Processing Brief
9:00 AM
1/34th BCT Graduation (6 Companies)
OB Maternity Briefing
10:00 AM
Bright Honeybee Explorers Play Group
10:15 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( "Conversation & Culture")
11:40 AM
Fort Jackson's Sound Off Toastmaster Club Meeting
14
( Cancelled) Community Information Exchange (CIE) w/ FRSC Meeting
Retiree Appreciation Days
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:00 AM
Victory Week Sports Games
8:30 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( Grammar & Writing)
Out-Processing Brief
10:00 AM
Baby Basics Class
10:15 AM
English As a Second Language Classes ( "Conversation & Culture")
10:30 AM
Phase II Levy "Overseas" Brief
1:30 PM
Stateside Levy Brief
5:00 PM
EFMP Creative Journey
5:30 PM
English As a Second Language Classes (" Conversation & Grammar")
6:00 PM
English as a Second Language Class
6:30 PM
EVENING STORY TIME AT THOMAS LEE HALL LIBRARY
15
Retiree Appreciation Days
8:00 AM
Victory Week Sports Games
11:00 AM
STORY TIME AT THE LIBRARY
16
Retiree Appreciation Days
8:00 AM
VICTORY WEEK 5K Fun Run/Walk
Vietnam Veterans' Welcome Home Celebration
7:00 PM
BILLY CURRINGTON "TOUR FOR THE TROOPS CONCERT"
17  Week 21
11:00 AM
CHAMPAGNE BRUNCH at the Officer's Club
18
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:30 AM
Out-Processing Brief
5:00 PM
Child Safety Awareness Annual Refresher
7:00 PM
PWOC Bible Study Main Post Chapel
19
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:30 AM
Out-Processing Brief
9:00 AM
PWOC Bible Study Main Post Chapel
Military Spouse Job Search Assistance ( This Class is Canceled)
6:00 PM
English as a Second Language Class
20
COUPLE MASSAGES OFFERED BY FITNESS DEPARTMENT DURING MONTH OF MAY
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:30 AM
Out-Processing Brief
Financial Readiness for 1st Term Soldiers Class
9:00 AM
OB Maternity Briefing
Fort Jackson Shred Day
10:00 AM
Bright Honeybee Explorers Play Group
11:40 AM
Fort Jackson's Sound Off Toastmaster Club Meeting
1:00 PM
Mayoral Council Meeting
6:00 PM
Fort Jackson Strongman/Woman Competition
21
COUPLE MASSAGES OFFERED BY FITNESS DEPARTMENT DURING MONTH OF MAY
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:30 AM
Out-Processing Brief
9:00 AM
2/13th BCT Graduation (6 Companies)
Financial Planning for Initial PCS Move & Relocation Readiness
10:30 AM
Phase II Levy "Overseas" Brief
11:00 AM
Anger Management Class
11:45 AM
MEET AUTHOR ANTONIO ELMALEH AT THE THOMAS LEE HALL LIBRARY
1:30 PM
Stateside Levy Brief
22
COUPLE MASSAGES OFFERED BY FITNESS DEPARTMENT DURING MONTH OF MAY
Training Holiday
11:00 AM
STORY TIME AT THE LIBRARY
23
COUPLE MASSAGES OFFERED BY FITNESS DEPARTMENT DURING MONTH OF MAY
8:00 AM
SCAVENGER HUNT BIKE RIDE
11:00 AM
WESTON LAKE BEACH BASH
PALMETTO FALLS WATER PARK OPENING
24  Week 22
COUPLE MASSAGES OFFERED BY FITNESS DEPARTMENT DURING MONTH OF MAY
25
Fort Jackson Schools-MEMORIAL DAY-NO SCHOOL
Memorial Day
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:30 AM
Out-Processing Brief
9:00 AM
Memorial Day Wreath Laying Ceremony (FJ National Cemetery)
7:00 PM
PWOC Bible Study Main Post Chapel
26
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:30 AM
Out-Processing Brief
9:00 AM
PWOC Bible Study Main Post Chapel
27
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:30 AM
Out-Processing Brief
9:00 AM
OB Maternity Briefing
10:00 AM
Bright Honeybee Explorers Play Group
11:40 AM
Fort Jackson's Sound Off Toastmaster Club Meeting
28
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:30 AM
Out-Processing Brief
9:00 AM
1/61st BCT Graduation (6 Companies)
10:30 AM
Phase II Levy "Overseas" Brief
12:00 PM
Housing Neighborhood Huddle
1:30 PM
Stateside Levy Brief
6:30 PM
EVENING STORY TIME AT THOMAS LEE HALL LIBRARY
29
11:00 AM
STORY TIME AT THE LIBRARY
4:30 PM
EFMP Bowling Outing
30
7:00 AM
HIKING AND SIGHTSEEING AT CHIMNEY ROCK
31  Week 23
2:00 PM
AMERICAN GIRL DAY AT THE SPA-with CYSS at the Joe E. Mann building
1
SUMMER READING PROGRAM AT THE THOMAS LEE HALL LIBRARY
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:30 AM
Out-Processing Brief
5:00 PM
Child Safety Awareness Initial Training
7:00 PM
PWOC Bible Study Main Post Chapel
2
SUMMER READING PROGRAM AT THE THOMAS LEE HALL LIBRARY
How to Make the Career Fair Work for You!!
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:30 AM
Out-Processing Brief
9:00 AM
PWOC Bible Study Main Post Chapel
11:00 AM
Healthy Relationships
Healthy Relationships
3
SUMMER READING PROGRAM AT THE THOMAS LEE HALL LIBRARY
7:30 AM
In-Processing/Re-Entry Brief
8:30 AM
Out-Processing Brief
9:00 AM
OB Maternity Briefing
10:00 AM
Bright Honeybee Explorers Play Group
11:40 AM
Fort Jackson's Sound Off Toastmaster Club Meeting
12:00 PM
Service to Armed Forces - Red Cross
1:00 PM
Pre-Retirement Orientation
4
SUMMER READING PROGRAM AT THE THOMAS LEE HALL LIBRARY
Fort Jackson Schools-LAST DAY OF SCHOOL-
8:00 AM
Post Newcomer Orientation/BCT Graduation
9:00 AM
2/60th BCT Graduation (6 Companies)
11:00 AM
Stress Management Class
5
SUMMER READING PROGRAM AT THE THOMAS LEE HALL LIBRARY
1:00 PM
FIRST FRIDAY GOLF TOURNAMENT
6
SUMMER READING PROGRAM AT THE THOMAS LEE HALL LIBRARY
7:00 AM
Spoleto Festival USA For Foreign Born Spouses
8:00 AM
Pure Fishing Derby
LegendACS Balfour Beatty Chapel DHR DPTM Garrison DPW MWR REDCROSS School Liaison